daniels brothers logging LLC

94 east river drive
lake luzerne, new york 12846

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4606460

County
WARREN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SHANE M. DANIELS
12 PIKE LANE
GREENFIELD CENTER, NEW YORK, 12833

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DANIELS BROTHERS LOGGING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Lincoln-Sudbury Claims State Title to Round Out Final Nike/USL HSB Top 25
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Gritty 1943 photos record Maine woodsmen on a dangerous spring lumber drive
    By Alex Arbuckle - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    A woodsman wearing spiked shoes opens up an empty boom at the upper end of Mooselookmeguntic Lake so it can be filled with more logs from the Kennebago River.

    Image: Library of Congress

    In May 1943, Office of War Information photographer John Collier traveled to the timber holdings of the Brown Company in western Maine near the New Hampshire border.

    There, he camped out with woodsmen who were tasked with guiding thousands of heavy, slippery logs on the spring pulpwood drive down the Kennebago River and Mooselookmeguntic Lake toward distant pulp and paper mills.

    In addition to making portraits of the workers at rest, he captured the men in action as they deftly used pikes to maneuver the pulpwood, even riding the logs themselves to usher them through treacherous waters toward their destination. Read more...

    More about History, Retronaut, Lumber, Maine, and Woods

    Source: Mashable!
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Property Brother: Trump Remakes The People's House
    Friday Dec 23, 2016

    "I will be so presidential, you won't believe it," President-elect Trump famously said, regularly, over the course of his campaign. But that pivot has yet to arrive.

    Source: Media Post: Mad Blog
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Virginia Shooting Suspect Was Distraught Over Trump’s Election, Brother Says
    By NICHOLAS FANDOS - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    James Thomas Hodgkinson, 66, of Belleville, Ill., who died after a shootout with the police, had traveled to Washington in recent weeks to protest, his brother said.

    Source: NYT > Home Page