daniel paul films, inc.

411 north village avenue
rockville centre, new york 11570

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4415460

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DANIEL PAUL FILMS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • These sultry Southern film classics will make you lust for more
    By Robert Rorke - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    If Paul Newman and Elizabeth Taylor are together in a film and there’s no sexual chemistry, there’s either something wrong with that picture — or you’ve wandered into Hollywood’s “Cat on a Hot Tin Roof.” Taylor was at the height of her beauty in 1958 when Hollywood filmed Tennessee Williams’ prize-winning play, a Southern Gothic...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: American Film Institute
    By Paul Bobnak - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    An organization founded by film lovers uses direct mail to expand its community and fund its mission. The American Film Institute began as the result of a presidential mandate in 1967...

    The post Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: American Film Institute appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Corporate Decision-Making: Is Hindsight 20/20?
    Thursday Nov 17, 2016

    Daniel Kahneman, winner of the 2002 Nobel Memorial Prize in economic sciences, discusses how to optimize corporate decision-making and the dangers in placing too much trust in hindsight. He spoke with investing columnist Jason Zweig at the WSJ CEO Council conference. Photo: Paul Morse

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Business Insight
  • Daniel Day-Lewis: His memorable film roles
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     

    Source: USA Today: Movies
  • Daniel Day-Lewis: His memorable film roles
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

     

    Source: USA Today: All Entertainment Headlines
  • Daniel Radcliffe ventures into a forbidding forest in the 'Jungle' trailer
    By Angie Han - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Welcome to the jungle, Daniel Radcliffe.

    Directed by Greg Mclean (Wolf Creek), Jungle stars Radcliffe as real-life adventurer Yossi Ghinsberg. In 1981, Ghinsberg traveled into uncharted territory in the Amazon forest and wound up stranded there for three weeks.

    The film is based on Ghinsberg's 2005 memoir, so no points for guessing if he survives. This is one of those movies that's all about the journey, and Ghinsberg's trip looks like a particularly harrowing one.

    In the trailer alone, Radcliffe's Ghinsberg encounters shady characters, dangerous currents, and terrifying wild animals, and dangerous currents. Voldemort himself would be impressed at the level of torment visited upon the former Harry Potter. Read more...

    More about Movies, Daniel Radcliffe, Jungle, Entertainment, and Movies Tv Shows

    Source: Mashable!
  • Daniel Day-Lewis says he's done with acting
    By Angie Han - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Daniel Day-Lewis' acting days are apparently over. 

    The three-time Academy Award winner is retiring from the profession, as confirmed in a statement from his publicist, Leslee Dart. 

    Says Dart:

    No further explanation was given for his decision, first reported by Variety.

    Although the official announcement comes as a shocker, Day-Lewis has long had a reputation for being choosy about his projects, sometimes going years between movies. He's released just three films in the past decade: Lincoln, Nine, and There Will Be BloodRead more...

    More about Movies, Daniel Day Lewis, Entertainment, and Movies Tv Shows

    Source: Mashable!