daniel g. de pasquale, p.c.

445 broadhollow road,
suite 25
melville, new york 11747

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4528656

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DANIEL G. DE PASQUALE, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Port Authority chairman supports selling Red Hook Container Terminal
    By Daniel Geiger - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The chairman of the Port Authority of New York and New Jersey revived an idea floated in recent years for the agency to sell off one its biggest and most valuable real estate assets: the Red Hook...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Five Sites of New York’s L.G.B.T. History
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jacob Riis Park, a Manhattan church, the Bum Bum Bar and more. In 360 degrees, visit five sites that helped shape New York City’s L.G.B.T. community and its history.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • 20 Years of L.G.B.T.Q. Lit: A Timeline
    By CONCEPCIÓN DE LEÓN - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    From “The Vagina Monologues” to “The End of Eddy,” here are 25 books by and about L.G.B.T.Q. individuals that have shaped the genre.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Nintendo’s upcoming Switch titles include Metroid, Mario, Kirby and an in-progress Pokemon RPG
    By Stefan Etienne - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

     Nintendo is back at E3, in much more successful spirits after the sales boom with the Switch’s launch earlier this year. One of the game titles announced include an unnamed and still-in-progress proper Pokemon RPG, built by Game Freaks for the Switch. Updates to other franchises include Metroid Prime 4, Fire Emblem Warriors, a new Kirby title and much-awaited details on the upcoming… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • SoFi has applied for a bank charter
    By Ryan Lawler - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     In May, SoFi CEO Michael Cagney told TechCrunch the company would be applying for a bank charter “in the next month.” Well, it’s about a month later, and — surprise! — the company has actually done so. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Long-delayed concourse opens at Penn Station
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    A long-delayed concourse that will improve access for rail commuters at Penn Station has opened.New Jersey Transit announced Thursday the West End Concourse entrance was open at 31st Street and...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business