dance with passion, inc.

55 old turnpike road
suite 304
nanuet, new york 10954

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4402840

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DANCE WITH PASSION, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hughley performs benefit for Pittsburg arts foundation
    By Peter Hartlaub - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    D.L. Hughley has tried a little bit of everything in the past 25 years, starring in the TV sitcom “The Hughleys,” traveling as one of “The Original Kings of Comedy,” working as a national radio host and performing on a 2013 season of “Dancing With the Stars.”[...] the Los Angeles comic will focus on his first passion: stand-up comedy.The nonprofit foundation promotes literacy, organizes community events and hosts arts programs for children and senior citizens.The California Theatre was built in 1920 as a vaudeville and silent film theater.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Just Dance 2018 is coming this October
    By Mike Minotti - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Ubisoft announced Just Dance 2018 during its Electronic Entertainment Expo event in Los Angeles today. Just Dance is one of Ubisoft’s biggest franchises, which the publisher releases annually. The dancing game series has found a large casual audience, helping it reach sales of over 48 million copies. Just Dance 2018 is coming out on October for […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • A passion for old VWs becomes a thriving business
    By The (Westchester County, N.Y.) Journal News - By The (Westchester County, N.Y.) Journal News - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    In Congers, N.Y., a business restoring old VWs still keeps a family busy 

    Source: USA Today: All Money Headlines
  • Pizzeria closes after videos show former manager dancing on buffet bar
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Green sisters take their spots in YBCA 100
    By Sam Whiting - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    The Green twins have been named to the 2017 YBCA 100, putting them in company with 98 non-twins judged to be “provocateurs, instigators and innovators” by staff and board members at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts.The minds named Tuesday come from across the country and range from filmmaker Barry Jenkins, who won the best picture Oscar at the Academy Awards for “Moonlight,” to Jill Soloway, Emmy-winning creator of “Transparent,” to Elaine Welteroth, editor of Teen Vogue.Local winners include Julie Phelps, artistic director of the Tenderloin dance company CounterPulse, musician Zakiya Harris and Linda Harrison, executive director of the Museum of the African Diaspora.The Greens may be the only twins, but there are several community organizations, including Smart Bomb Oakland, the Stud Collective and 100 Days Action.“That’s our passion,” says Melonie, who works out of the home office, a converted bedroom in their flat.To create that office space, the dining room was converted into a second bedroom which Melonie volunteered to take even though she is older and has seniority.The goal is to move the office out of their home and into a laboratory space downtown, where they will offer all the technological tools their clients need tell their stories, along with workshops and space for live showcases.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
dance with passion inc nanuet ny