d. e. r swimming pools corp.

105 forest ave
shirley, new york 11967

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4576350

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - D. E. R SWIMMING POOLS CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Woman kicked out of own apartment pool for high leg, one piece swimsuit
    By Chloe Bryan - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    A sincere question: is there anything women are allowed to wear in the summer?

    The latest example of a ludicrous "dress code violation" comes from Tennessee, where 20-year-old Tori Jenkins was allegedly asked to leave the pool at her own apartment complex for wearing the below swimsuit.

    (Yes, it is just a high-leg one piece.)

    In a Facebook post on Tuesday, Jenkins's fiance, Tyler Newman, wrote that a leasing consultant for the complex instructed Jenkins to "cover up" or leave the pool — a pool she paid $300 to access. Read more...

    More about Dress Codes, Culture, Discrimination, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Diving into Luxury Pools Fit for a Resort
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    These three properties in Texas, Arizona and Florida offer elaborate swimming experiences

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Baby elephant rescued from drowning in brave act of team elephant heroism
    By Mia Johnson - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Here's a moment you rarely see in real life: Two animals working in tandem to rescue another like it's the climax of a Disney movie.

    At the Grand Park Zoo in Seoul, South Korea, two elephants were seen on CCTV rushing to rescue a baby elephant who'd fallen into a pool. In the video, the little elephant was standing near the water's edge when it lost balance and fell into the pool.

    With a little bit of teamwork, the elephants pushed the baby out of the water until it was safe.

    Happily, zoo officials said that none of the elephants were hurt in the rescue, according to ABC News. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Elephants, Culture, Web Culture, and Animals

    Source: Mashable!
  • Nervous dog going swimming for the first time will melt your cold, cold heart
    By Sam Haysom - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Read more...

    More about Cute, Cute Animals, Swimming, Dog, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Why the hell didn't any of you tell me about Orbeez?
    By Chloe Bryan - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Life is a series of crushing disappointments, and this is no exception: I have recently learned that Orbeez, which are tiny, absorbent polymer balls that expand to 100 times their original size when wet, and which YouTube personalities love to purchase by the millions and pour into pools, have existed for years.

    And none of you posers thought to tell me!

    Check this out. Here's a guy putting 25 million Orbeez in a swimming pool, where they become large and jelly-like, and jumping in to see if he'll float. This video has everything I like: yelling, science, and a vague connection to the Salem Witch Trials.  Read more...

    More about Youtube, Toys, Orbeez, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Newly discovered WWII photos reveal a striking record of life on a Navy ship
    By Alex Arbuckle - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Military Aircraft Aboard U.S.S. Yorktown with Sailors Performing Exercises, 1943.

    Image: Fons Iannelli, Courtesy Steven Kasher Gallery, New York

    Shortly after the entry of the United States into World War II, the Navy established the Naval Aviation Photographic Unit to create images for pilot recruitment campaigns.

    The Navy was competing with the Army Air Corps for a limited pool of skilled airmen, and needed top-rate images to give them an edge in attracting talent.

    They asked Edward Steichen, one of the most renowned and well-paid photographers in the world, to assemble a team.

    Steichen recruited a handful of men, like Wayne Miller and Horace Bristol, who would go on to become famous in their own right. Read more...

    More about History, Retronaut, Military, Navy, and World War Ii

    Source: Mashable!
  • Psst…the Backdoor Route to a Roth IRA
    By Your (optional) podcast author email address (Your (optional) podcast author name) - Monday Mar 3, 2014

    High earners can’t contribute directly to popular Roth individual retirement accounts. But there’s still a way in. We explain a simple two-step strategy that works for many people. WSJ's Karen Damato explains.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Special Reports
  • Intel’s former chief diversity and inclusion officer has left the company
    By Megan Rose Dickey - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

     Danielle Brown, who spent nearly three years as Intel’s chief diversity and inclusion officer, has left the company, TechCrunch has learned. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch