d d golding consulting LLC

50 broadway
hawthorne, new york 10532

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4517759

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - D D GOLDING CONSULTING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Bay Area political events: Climate forum, Eshoo town hall
    By Sarah Ravani - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Bay Area political events:Political events in the Bay AreaCool Effect, a Bay Area nonprofit focused on climate change, is holding a forum to discuss environmental actions that will help reduce carbon emissions.The event is from 8:30 to 10:30 a.m. at the Hawthorn Room at the Golden Gate Club, 135 Fisher Loop, San Francisco.Hosted by Rep. Anna Eshoo, D-Palo Alto, at 9 a.m. at West Valley College Theatre, 14000 Fruitvale Ave., Saratoga.Health care film: A free screening of Now Is the Time:Health care march: “Our Lives on the Line,” a nationwide protest against Republican health care plans.Indivisible: A meeting, hosted by Indivisible East Bay, focused on the 2018 elections and local politics, from 2:30 to 4:30 p.m. at the Oakland Main Library Auditorium, 125 14th St. For information: https://indivisibleeb.org/upcoming-events

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Bay Area political events: citizen activism, town hall
    By Sarah Ravani - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Bay Area political events: citizen activism, town hallPolitical events in the Bay AreaA panel featuring the history of photography of social movements and how the Bay Area is linked to citizen activism.Cool Effect, a Bay Area nonprofit focused on climate change, is holding a forum to discuss environmental actions that will help reduce carbon emissions.The event is from 8:30 to 10:30 a.m. at the Hawthorn Room at the Golden Gate Club, 135 Fisher Loop, San Francisco.Hosted by Rep. Anna Eshoo, D-Palo Alto, at 9 a.m. at West Valley College Theatre, 14000 Fruitvale Ave., Saratoga.Health care film: A free screening of Now Is the Time:Healthcare for Everybody and discussion on single-payer health care.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Catalant Scoops Up $41M to Boost Business Consulting Marketplace
    By Jeff Engel - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    It’s officially summer in Boston—the mercury is rising, and the venture capital is flowing. The latest local startup to cash in is Catalant Technologies, which on Tuesday morning announced it received a $41 million investment. Catalant joins CloudHealth Technologies, which announced a $46 million Series D funding round on Tuesday. And last week, Rubius Therapeutics […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • From Chelsea Manning’s DNA Springs an Art Show
    By SOPHIE HAIGNEY - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    An art show in Lower Manhattan will feature 3D portraits created by an artist using the DNA of Ms. Manning.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
d d golding consulting llc hawthorne ny