d and s home buyers, LLC

283 william floyd parkway
shirley, new york 11967

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4428442

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - D AND S HOME BUYERS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Brave Buyers Purchase Homes Sight Unseen
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Most home buyers wouldn’t dream of pulling the trigger on a purchase without multiple visits. But some luxury home shoppers make offers even though they have never been to the property. Photo: Dorothy Hong for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Home Buyers Flock to Shelter Island
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    A five-minute ferry ride from the Hamptons, the 8,000-acre island offers a rich history, scant traffic and gentler prices.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Car Buyers Complain About Semiautonomous Features
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    J.D. Power’s annual Initial Quality Study, a closely watched indicator of which companies make the best cars and technology, found that buyers are increasingly dissatisfied with the semiautonomous features showing up on vehicles.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Car-Buyers Complain About Semiautonomous Features
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    J.D. Power’s annual Initial Quality Study, a closely watched indicator of which companies make the best cars and technology, found that buyers are increasingly dissatisfied with the semiautonomous features showing up on vehicles.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate