d & r liquor store corp

293 troy avenue
brooklyn, new york 11213

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4474484

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - D & R LIQUOR STORE CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Man says ‘hookah-smoking caterpillar’ sent him on liquor store forklift rampage
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A hookah-smoking caterpillar told him to do it. That’s the explanation a Florida man — who initially identified himself as “Alice Wonderland” — provided to police after allegedly using a forklift to inflict $128,000 in damage on an under-construction liquor store in Crestview on Saturday. He later identified himself as Mathew Horace Jones, 32, of...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • 'Allrecipes,' REI Launch 'Camp Out' Guide
    Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Meredith Corp.'s social-focused food title Allrecipes is partnering with outdoor and camping retail store REI on an online hub called "Camp Out." It will serve as a guide and inspiration for thissummer's campers, featuring recipes, videos and other content.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Artist’s graphic-style views of the night city
    By Sam Whiting - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    [...] she knows it when she sees it — a neon sign burning late at a liquor store or a motel, in Chinatown, the Mission, and through the fog in the Outer Sunset where she lives.From that image, she creates a vibrant painting, a process that involves five colors at most, to create the effect of a vintage cartoon or comic book.“I’m trying to create a style that evokes a sense of nostalgia and familiarity,” says the 25-year-old artist.“Liquor stores and corner stores, motels — things like that — are a facet of every city and town,” she says.The liquor stores and corner stores there are in strip malls, but she loved them just the same.In the crush of humanity, she started taking pictures and later combined them into a painting of a man eating a hot dog in front of a liquor store.Above the liquor store is an apartment building with clothes drying on a fire escape.The pieces in the 111 Minna Gallery show are as large as 5 feet square, which means more signs, more people and more streetscape.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dollar Stores Go Corporate As Big Chains Put Indie Discounters Out Of Business
    By Laura Northrup - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Across the country, the Dollar Store Wars mean that the national chains Dollar Tree, Dollar General, Family Dollar, and Dollar Express are fighting it out across the country for customers’ affection and brand loyalty. National chains have taken over just about every other retail category, so will independent dollar stores be able to survive?The New York Times looked into …

    Source: The Consumerist
d amp r liquor store corp brooklyn ny