d & c produce incorporated

1408 white plains road
suite bsmt
bronx, new york 10462

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4473722

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
KARINA OJEDA
1408 WHITE PLAINS ROAD
SUITE BSMT
BRONX, NEW YORK, 10462

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - D & C PRODUCE INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Mayans Weave Their Identity Into Their Soccer Team
    By Photographs and Text by DANIELE VOLPE - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    C.S.D. Xejuyup of Guatemala incorporates traditional clothing into its uniforms, a decision that echoes its founder’s desire to have his team reflect its community.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Deep Personalization: The Next Step In CRM Effectiveness
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Conventional analytics techniques can deepen that personalization by incorporating more inputs into the content, channels and timing of marketing contacts.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Now You Can Add Realistic, 3D Holograms To Your Photos And Videos
    By Daniel Terdiman - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    With Holo, a new iOS and Android app from 8i, users can choose from hundreds of high-quality holograms of characters like Spider-Man to incorporate into their videos.

    Don’t be surprised if over the next few days you start seeing videos of your friends posing with a very realistic-looking Spider-Man in your social feeds.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
d amp c produce incorporated bronx ny