d.a. motors inc.

1312 grand avenue
baldwin, new york 11510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4526936

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - D.A. MOTORS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Always be ...
    Wednesday Mar 8, 2017

    John Trahar, founder and strategic creative lead at Greatest Common Factory, closed the Brand Marketers Insider Summit "tip sheet" panel by posing question that may be the greatest tip of all: Whatshould brands always be doing to engage their consumers? Invoking the famous Alec Baldwin delivered line in "Glengarry Glen Ross" line -- "always be closing" -- Trahar said, "Always be what?"

    Source: Media Post: Show Daily
  • Tesla in Talks to Set Up Electric Car Factory in Shanghai
    By CARLOS TEJADA - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The company said foreign production was needed to make its models more affordable overseas. Its plan for a plant would require a Chinese partner.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rep. Meeks: 'Bad Culture' at Wells Fargo
    Thursday Sep 29, 2016

    Rep. Gregory Meeks (D., N.Y.) questions Wells Fargo CEO John Stumpf on the "bad culture" at Wells Fargo. Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Funds
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • If you squint your eyes a little, Ryan Gosling kind of looks like a young Alec Baldwin
    By Samantha Scelzo - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    There's a reason why Cher and her friends from Clueless called cute boys "Baldwins" — young Alec Baldwin was super handsome.

    If this reference flies way above your head, just think of it as the '80s equivalent of calling someone a Hemsworth, or a Timberlake, or even a Gosling.

    Wait a second...Gosling...

    More about Watercooler, Celebrities, Doppelganger, Ryan Gosling, and Alec Baldwin

    Source: Mashable!
  • UW-Milwaukee introduces Patrick Baldwin as next head coach
    By AP - By AP - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    New Wisconsin-Milwaukee coach Patrick Baldwin is thankful for his time as an assistant coach at Northwestern 

    Source: USA Today: NCAAB
  • Baldwin hired as Milwaukee's men's basketball coach
    By AP - By AP - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Patrick Baldwin is the new men's basketball coach at Milwaukee 

    Source: USA Today: NCAAB