cutting edge installations incorporated

p.o. box 837
enfield, connecticut 06083

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4341590

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
CONNECTICUT

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CUTTING EDGE INSTALLATIONS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Seed is EA’s new research division for cutting-edge game experiences
    By Dean Takahashi - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    Patrick Soderlund, the head of studios at Electronic Arts, announced the company has created a new game research division called Seed, or Search for Extraordinary Experiences. He said EA is doing research on games for new technologies like Microsoft’s upcoming Scorpio video game console, which comes out this fall. The team is looking for new […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • The Small Business Report, August 11, 2015
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Aug 11, 2015

    The latest on companies ramping up an employee perk to recruit and retain talent; and is your bicycle shop on the cutting edge? Hear how bike manufacturers are trying to jump on a new trend.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • Keeping Score: That Was Hit a Country Mile, or 495 Feet if You’re Into Hard Data
    By FILIP BONDY - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Home run mythology must now compete with cutting-edge efforts to quantify mighty blasts from “pitch delivery to the conclusion of the event.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kahn Media Named Petersen Automotive Museum AOR
    Wednesday Dec 5, 2012

    Los Angeles-based Kahn Media was this week named public relations AOR for the Petersen Automotive Museum. Kahn Media specializes in PR and social media marketing. "One of our goals as we approachour 20th anniversary in 2014 is to develop long term strategies to expand the museum's outreach and create innovative experiences that are engaging for enthusiasts and non enthusiasts alike," statedTerry Karges, executive director of the Petersen Automotive Museum. "Kahn Media has a reputation for cutting edge work and we know they will help us exceed these goals."

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • The Unreal, Bleeding-Edge Tech That’s Helping Doctors Make The Cut
    By Alice Bonasio - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Amid a looming shortage in surgeons and ever-complex procedures, doctors and startups say computer glasses can move simulation far beyond expensive dummies.

    I couldn’t quite decide whether it was his agonized expression or the detailed tattoos covering his arms that bewildered me the most, but the full-size dummy in a hospital gown wasn’t there to freak people out. He was there to help improve health care for U.S. veterans, part of the technology arsenal of the Veterans Health Administration’s high-tech SimLearn facility, housed in an impressive building on the outskirts of Orlando.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • This cutting board has a built-in knife so you can chop like a pro
    By Alex Humphreys - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Spéciale combines a cutting board and Damascus knife to take chopping to a whole new level. Read more...

    More about Tech, Food, Design, Cutting Board, and Knife

    Source: Mashable!
  • A judge is ordering drunken drivers to install Uber, Lyft
    By David Kravets - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    "It's just common sense. It doesn’t cost anybody anything to install."

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Alibaba Edges in as Microsoft, Amazon Grow Stronger
    By Charles Babcock Editor at Large, Cloud - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Gartner's 2017 Magic Quadrant for Infrastructure as a Service shows a newcomer, Chinese supplier Alibaba; Amazon maintains its leadership.

    Source: Information Week