custom grown ltd.

181 n 5th street
bethpage, new york 11714

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4458001

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CUSTOM GROWN LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • 6 Ways to Create a Superior Nonprofit Donor Experience
    By Claire Axelrad - Tuesday May 23, 2017

    Are you aware that one of the hottest things in for-profit management over the past 5 – 10 years or so is “customer experience?” There’s an entire industry that’s grown up around it. It’s something that goes beyond customer service. Customer service is to an outbound marketing world what customer experience is to an inbound…

    Source: Clairification
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Slow- vs. Fast-Growth Chickens — Weighing the Difference
    Thursday May 5, 2016

    Companies like Whole Foods are betting customers will pay more for chickens that are grown at a more leisurely pace — one that's considered more humane. Here's a look at fast- vs. slow-growth birds.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Environment and energy
  • Arzeda Raises $12M for Computational Protein Design
    By Benjamin Romano - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Nine years passed between Arzeda’s emergence from the Baker lab at University of Washington and the $12 million Series A funding round the Seattle computational protein design company announced Thursday. But Arzeda has grown the old-fashioned way: by bringing in revenue from customers, and plowing profits back into the company. The company has developed custom […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
custom grown ltd bethpage ny