custom fit solutions, LLC

161 rose road
west nyack, new york 10994

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4619981

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
RICHARD GIORDANO
161 ROSE ROAD
WEST NYACK, NEW YORK, 10994

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CUSTOM FIT SOLUTIONS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Custom fit earphones: Audio nirvana or a waste of money?
    By Mark Walton - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Earphones are back! And custom fits from Snugs and Ultimate Ears are leading the charge.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Welcome to our latest alliance and GCP customer: Marketo
    Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • West of Loathing review — a Southwestern tour of the moo-pocalypse
    By Stephanie Chan - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    West of Loathing is a surreal role-playing game with an unapologetically silly sense of humor that would make Mel Brooks proud. It’s the latest title from Asymmetric Publications, whose web-based RPG Kingdom of Loathing is still going strong since its 2003 launch. Kingdom of Loathing is what you’d get if you fed a rowdy bunch of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
custom fit solutions llc west nyack ny