custom cuts building and remodeling inc

133 lower herrington road
johnsonville, new york 12094

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4536131

County
RENSSELAER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CUSTOM CUTS BUILDING AND REMODELING INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Verizon to Compete With AT&T for Public-Safety Customers
    Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Verizon Communications Inc. said it is building dedicated lanes at the core of its U.S. network for firefighters and other first responders, a bid to compete with AT&T Inc.’s plans for its own public-safety network.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Boomer Esiason signs on to promote electric grill
    By Claire Atkinson - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Just as pro football camps open up to condition the players for the upcoming season, advertisers are also drafting their pitch persons. Our spies say former NY Jets quarterback and current WFAN radio host Boomer Esiason has been on many Madison Avenue top-pick lists. The sports broadcaster just signed with Johnsonville to help promote the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Hot Property: Chic one bedroom condo in Twin Peaks
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    A world-class designer reimagining a kitchen has punctuated the open interior of a condo in Twin Peaks.The appliance’s veneer of book-matched wood grain makes a striking contrast against the pristine white counters and cabinets.A sleek interior includes refined materials such as marble counters, Wolf ovens and designer lighting.Marble backsplashes and counters complement the waterfall edged island at the center of the kitchen.Set inside a building erected in 1963, the one-bedroom condo was recently renovated.The result is a refined interior of chic details, like the sparkling chandelier above the kitchen island.Offering an open floor plan, the unit features an elongated great room.Brightened by pendant and recessed lights, the great room also features a full length sliding glass door that opens to a balcony.Designer Mick DeGiulio remodeled the kitchen into an attractive space with integrated appliances, custom cabinetry and marble counters.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Houzz Is Raising $400 Million at $4 Billion Valuation
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Home remodeling site Houzz Inc. is finalizing a deal to raise $400 million in an investment that values the eight-year-old company at about $4 billion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
custom cuts building and remodeling inc johnsonville ny