curved papers inc.

4 turnberry lane
plainview, new york 11803

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4555025

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CURVED PAPERS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Disney Prevails in ‘Zootopia’ Copyright Lawsuit
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Disney has locked up a win in the copyright lawsuit brought against the company over its hit film “Zootopia.”A judge handed Disney a victory in a legal papers filed Tuesday and obtained by TheWrap, granting the company’s motion to dismiss the suit, which was filed in March.Disney was sued in March by writer Gary Goldman’s Esplanade Productions, Inc. which contended that Goldman pitched his idea for a “Zootopia” franchise twice, only to be rejected.According to the suit, Goldman pitched Disney his “Zootopia” concept in 2000 and 2009.“In this action, as in every action, it is the plaintiff’s obligation to allege sufficient facts, if proved true, to permit a jury to rule in the plaintiff’s favor,” Tuesday’s papers read.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Fintech startup Curve raises $10 million to combine all your bank cards into one
    By Paul Sawers - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    U.K.-based fintech startup Curve has raised $10 million in a series A round from Santander InnoVentures, Investec, Connect Ventures, Oxford Capital, and a host of individual investors. Founded out of London in 2015, Curve offers a mobile app and bank card that aggregates all your existing bank cards into a single entity. So rather than carrying multiple credit and bank cards […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • HP Envy 34 Curved All-in-One (2017)
    By Christopher Null - Saturday Jun 3, 2017

    Very few computers make a statement just by sitting on top of your desk. The post Review: HP Envy 34 Curved All-in-One (2017) appeared first on WIRED.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • Carter Stewart Takes His Curve For A Spin
    By Justin Perline - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Just how does Carter Stewart get so much spin on the ball?

    The post Carter Stewart Takes His Curve For A Spin appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
curved papers inc plainview ny