cups nanuet, LLC

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4346004

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEVADA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CUPS NANUET, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Swedish Billionaire's $100 Million Bet on the Future of the America's Cup
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Torbjorn Tornqvist built perhaps the fastest boat in the history of the America’s Cup—and still lost.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • A Surprise Key to America's Cup: Bikes
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    As the America’s Cup gets underway off Bermuda this weekend, the primary story line centers around an unusual question for sailing: Can the Kiwis pedal their way to victory?

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Report Finds 17 Deaths and Labor Abuses at Russia’s World Cup Stadiums
    By JERÉ LONGMAN - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Human Rights Watch accuses FIFA of failing to rigorously monitor worker safety matters.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • America's Cup Turns Homeowners Into Landlords
    Wednesday Apr 25, 2012

    With the America's Cup sailing into San Francisco Bay next summer, some local homeowners with views of the race are renting out their homes to yachting fans willing to pay for a front-row seat. (Originally published Apr. 24, 2012)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Amateur Sailors Can Now Fly on Water Like America's Cup Skippers
    Thursday Apr 20, 2017

    Technological developments have made foilers -- the kind of boats seen in the America's Cup -- safer and easier to use. Now, manufacturers are ready to bring foiling to the masses. Photo: Phantom International

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Sports
  • Swedish America’s Cup Contender Foiled
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Torbjorn Tornqvist and Team Artemis Racing’s improbable bid to upset America’s Cup defender Oracle Team USA came to an end on Monday. The Swedish billionaire spent more than $100 billion on the effort. Photo: Mark Lloyd/Agence France-Presse/Getty Images

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It