culinary creations & entertainment inc

4582 del sol blvd south
sarasota, florida 34243

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4509585

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
FLORIDA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CULINARY CREATIONS & ENTERTAINMENT INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Italian Airport Makes Exception To Liquid Limits For Pesto Sauce
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    It may come as no surprise that deep in the heart of pasta country, officials at the airport in Genoa, Italy, are offering a special culinary dispensation to anyone traveling with the city’s famed pesto sauce.Genoa’s Cristforo Colombo Airport has been waiving the 100-milliter limit on liquids as long as it’s Genovese pesto as part of the “Il pesto …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Time Inc. Moves Into Social Video, Targets GenZ And Millennials With 'The Pretty'
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Eager to capture the attention of 16- to-35-year-old beauty enthusiasts, Time Inc. has launched "The Pretty," a new social video brand. What's notable is the all-video approach that offers how-tos,hacks, product information, and entertainment, plus the plan to target both GenZ -- starting at around age 16 -- in addition to Millennials.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • LA Home to Equality Seekers
    Wednesday Dec 12, 2012

    Top 10 DMAs in which adults say equality for all is extremely important to them.

    1. Los Angeles, CA
    2. New York, NY
    3. Miami – Ft. Lauderdale, FL
    4. Detroit, MI
    5. El Paso (Las Cruces), TX-NM
    6. Davenport – Rock Island – Moline, IA-IL
    7. Monterey – Salinas, CA
    8. Tampa – St. Petersburg(Sarasota), FL
    9. San Francisco – Oakland – San Jose, CA

    10. Tucson (Sierra Vista), AZ

    Source: GfK MRI’s 2011 Market-by-Market Study

    This brief initially appeared in MarketingDaily on December 7.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Time Inc. Moves Into Social Video, Targets GenZ And Millennials With 'The Pretty'
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Eager to capture the attention of 16- to-35-year-old beauty enthusiasts, Time Inc. has launched "The Pretty," a new social video brand. What's notable is the all-video approach that offers how-tos,hacks, product information, and entertainment, plus the plan to target both GenZ -- starting at around age 16 -- in addition to Millennials.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Time Inc. Moves Into Social Video, Targets GenZ And Millennials With 'The Pretty'
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Eager to capture the attention of 16- to-35-year-old beauty enthusiasts, Time Inc. has launched "The Pretty," a new social video brand. What's notable is the all-video approach that offers how-tos,hacks, product information, and entertainment, plus the plan to target both GenZ -- starting at around age 16 -- in addition to Millennials.

    Source: Media Post: Video Insider
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily