culinary accents by kay, LLC

80 state st.
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4591892

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE ST.
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CULINARY ACCENTS BY KAY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Brooklyn, as Hollywood Never Sees It
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Jim McKay’s new film, about bicycle delivery men and soccer in Carroll Gardens and Sunset Park, is having its premiere at BAMcinemaFest.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Italian Airport Makes Exception To Liquid Limits For Pesto Sauce
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    It may come as no surprise that deep in the heart of pasta country, officials at the airport in Genoa, Italy, are offering a special culinary dispensation to anyone traveling with the city’s famed pesto sauce.Genoa’s Cristforo Colombo Airport has been waiving the 100-milliter limit on liquids as long as it’s Genovese pesto as part of the “Il pesto …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Trump, Melania on guest list for Mnuchin wedding
    By Mary Kay Linge - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The hush-hush nuptials were a closely guarded secret until Commerce Secretary Wilbur Ross spilled the beans.

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • British Postal Service Aims Low With Retargeted Snail Mail
    Wednesday Jul 1, 2015

    Royal Mail is the primary postal service for the U.K. (think USPS, but with cute British accents). It was founded -- get this -- in 1516 by Henry VIII, so it is not like they are newbies to the worldof customer service. But that doesn't protect them from dumb-assed ideas.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing Daily
  • Bunya-Bunya? Plum Pine? A Melbourne Chef’s Rich Vocabulary
    By SAM SIFTON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Ben Shewry, of the acclaimed Australian restaurant Attica, cooks in a culinary language that embraces the rare and the everyday, the new and the old.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Milwaukee Officer Is Acquitted in Killing of Sylville Smith
    By KAY NOLAN and JULIE BOSMAN - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The death last August touched off two days of protest and violence on Milwaukee’s north side. The jury decided the shooting was justified.

    Source: NYT > Home Page