cshl incorporated

57 12th street
locust valley, new york 11560

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4348555

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
GUILLERMO VILLALOBOS
57 12TH STREET
LOCUST VALLEY, NEW YORK, 11560

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CSHL INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Honey Locust Information – How To Grow A Honey Locust Tree
    By Mary Ellen Ellis - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Planet Earth II: Filming a Nature Doc Among a Swarm of Locusts
    By David Pierce - Friday Mar 10, 2017

    Our podcast miniseries goes behind the scenes of BBC America's awesome nature show, Planet Earth II.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • From Elon Musk to Bill Gates: Tech’s Most Dubious Promises
    By Ricki Harris - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Elon Musk’s NY-DC hyperloop isn’t the first outrageous claim we’ve heard from Silicon Valley.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Swarm of locusts invading Russia looks like the end of the world
    By Brian Koerber - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The year 2016 was pretty bad, but hey, it's 2017 now and we have a swarm of locusts invading the Earth. Everything is fine.

    The clip at the top of this post was filmed in the East Kazakhstan region on Wednesday, and shows a vehicle driving into a swarm of countless locusts.

    During a second incident in another location in southern Russia, a truck driver traveling along a highway in the republic of Dagestan captured a gray cloud slowly approaching the vehicle. When the cloud gets closer, as seen in the video below, it becomes clear that it's not a dust storm, but a sea of swarming locusts.

    More about Animals, Russia, Locusts, Culture, and Animals

    Source: Mashable!
cshl incorporated locust valley ny