cs bookkeeping services, inc.

29 e. moriches blvd.
e. moriches, new york 11940

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4500302

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CS BOOKKEEPING SERVICES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Ticwatch is back with two new alternatives to the Apple Watch
    By Jon Russell - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

     The Ticwatch, a worthy (and more affordable) alternative to the Apple Watch, is back with two new models. You may remember the second-generation Ticwatch from last year. The watch raised over $2 million on Kickstarter and now parent company Mobvoi, which includes Google and VW among its financial backers, has introduced a new model aimed at a younger audience (Ticwatch E) and a sporty… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Condé Nast Closes Style.com Months After Its Debut
    By ELIZABETH PATON AND VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The magazine giant is folding its experiment with e-commerce, and joining forces with Farfetch.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uber Founder Travis Kalanick Resigns as C.E.O.
    By MIKE ISAAC - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The company’s co-founder had been under increasing pressure, and several major investors demanded that he resign from the company immediately.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Amazon Will Let Customers Try On Clothes Before Buying
    By NICK WINGFIELD - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Amazon Wardrobe, part of the Prime service and part of the company’s effort to expand in apparel, will let customers order three to 15 items of clothing without buying it.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Receipt Bank raises $50 million to help bookkeepers automate data extraction from invoices
    By Paul Sawers - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Receipt Bank, a fintech startup that helps companies automate elements of their bookkeeping, has raised $50 million in a series B round of funding from Insight Venture Partners. Founded out of London in 2010, Receipt Bank targets accountants, bookkeepers, and small businesses with an online platform that allows them to submit their invoices, receipts, and […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Uber Is Sued by Woman Who Was Raped by One of Its Drivers in India
    By MIKE ISAAC - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    The suit, coming after revelations that the company had obtained and mishandled the victim’s medical records, also named the C.E.O., Travis Kalanick.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
cs bookkeeping services inc e moriches ny