crystal lake capital LLC

965 forest avenue
rye, new york 10580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4467669

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CRYSTAL LAKE CAPITAL LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Lake Tahoe Estate Asks $75 Million
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    In Crystal Bay, Nev., the waterfront property of Stuart and Geri Yount includes two glass funiculars to connect its hillside homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • CNN Commentator Angela Rye Refuses to Say Trump Is Her President (Video)
    By Brian Flood, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    CNN political commentator Angela Rye refused to call President Trump her president on Monday during a panel discussion related to Russia meddling in the election, angering a former GOP congressman who was part of the discussion.Let’s at least acknowledge that, Rye said as the panel debated the ramifications of Donald Trump Jr.’s 2016 meeting with a Russian lawyer who promised dirt on Hillary Clinton.Trump campaign adviser and former GOP congressman Jack Kingston responded, Your president, too, Angela.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • The Cure for Breakfast Blahs
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    For an easy, elegant brunch, cure your own gravlax. Then use the leftovers in a hearty rye-bread hash. These simple recipes will carry you right through the weekend.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
crystal lake capital llc rye ny