cryder creek discount store LLC

381 heselton rd
whitesville, new york 14897

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4514619

County
ALLEGANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CRYDER CREEK DISCOUNT STORE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Target Pulls Hampton Creek Products From Stores Over Food Safety Concerns
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Target, a chain that’s popular because “upscale discount store” is apparently not an oxymoron, is a big seller of Hampton Creek’s vegan food products, including its not-mayonnaise Just Mayo. But now Target has reportedly pulled Hampton Creek products from its stores and even disabled cashiers’ ability to scan these items at checkout. Why? That’s a more complicated question. The retailer …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Department Stores Are Starting to Discount Cosmetics
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Desperate to get shoppers in the door, U.S. department stores have started to discount the one item they had long been able to sell at full price: cosmetics.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Department Stores Try Discounting Prestige Makeup For The First Time
    By Laura Northrup - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    How desperate are department stores to get shoppers in the door and spending money? Chains including Lord & Taylor, Macy’s, and Bloomingdales are taking the unusual step of actually discounting their cosmetics, trying to get back prestige cosmetics sales that have drifted to cosmetics-only stores like Sephora and Ulta. Sure, deals are common in the cosmetics department, but they’re …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Hampton Creek’s entire board is said to leave except for CEO
    By Olivia Zaleski - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Tetrick is now the only remaining board member, said the people, who asked not to be identified because the information is private.Departures include Bon Appétit Management Co. co-founder and CEO Fedele Bauccio, former Health and Human Services Secretary Kathleen Sebelius, Google DeepMind co-founder Mustafa Suleyman and Khosla Ventures partner Samir Kaul, said the people.In an email, a spokesman said on behalf of outgoing directors: We continue to fully support Hampton Creek and its CEO Josh in their exciting and important mission to change the food industry for the better of all people.Led by CEO Tetrick, the company attracted strong support from venture capitalists, raising more than $220 million since it was founded.Last month, Target Corp. said it would start removing Hampton Creek products from its stores, citing allegations of food safety concerns.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Clothing Discounters Offer a Retail Bright Spot
    Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Discount clothing sellers offered investors a rare alternative Thursday to woes in the retail sector, saying bargain-hunting customers are continuing to shop at value-focused stores.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
cryder creek discount store llc whitesville ny