crossfit echo bay LLC

187 wolf road
suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4623358

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD
SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CROSSFIT ECHO BAY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Ore. day hike turns into 'life-or-death' ordeal for Albany woman
    By Mike Moffitt - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    An Albany, Calif., woman lost in Oregon wilderness for two days was found Thursday and airlifted to safety.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Where Does The CrossFit Phenomenon Fit Into Sports In 2017?
    By Martin Rickman - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    The middle of Wisconsin isn't where you'd expect to find some of the world's top athletes, but Madison was happy to oblige.

    Source: Uproxx
  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lawmaker seeks probe after AP reveals maggots in NY facility
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state lawmaker is demanding a federal investigation into New York state's care for the disabled following a recent Associated Press story that revealed the case of a man infested with maggots in a state-run group home.Democratic Assemblyman Anthony Brindisi, of Utica, told the AP on Saturday that he is asking the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to investigate the group home and other state-regulated facilities for the disabled where there have been allegations of abuse and neglect.A copy of the report was obtained by The Associated Press, which found that New York state is not alone in making it difficult for members of the public to access records about allegations of abuse and neglect in state-regulated facilities for the disabled.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
crossfit echo bay llc albany ny