crossbay master bait & tackle, LLC

164-26 cross bay boulevard
howard beach, new york 11414

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4377008

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CROSSBAY MASTER BAIT & TACKLE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Small Business Report, February 24, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Friday Feb 24, 2017

    The bar and café where you can book a luxurious vacation; and the store owner in Florida who rolled the dice with a suggestive name for his bait and tackle shop. How bold are YOU willing to be?

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • Sprint Offers Free Year Of Unlimited Service To Verizon Users. What’s The Catch?
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    In a bid to lure customers from Verizon Wireless, Sprint is now offering a free year of its Unlimited service for anyone who makes the switch. But with all such “free” offers, there are costs involved.The biggest catch for this promotion, which ends June 30, may be the fact that Verizon customers would need to bring their current …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Ron Howard is the perfect choice to fix Han Solo. Here's why.
    By Chris Taylor - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    News that Ron Howard would take over from Phil Lord and Chris Miller as the directors of the untitled Han Solo movie was greeted with cheers and relief in the halls of Lucasfilm. 

    As far as this company is concerned, Howard isn't just an Oscar-winning director, a safe pair of hands who has been behind the camera for as long as Star Wars has been a thing (quite literally; his first feature was released in 1977). 

    To them, he's royalty.

    Howard played the biggest of the four leads in Lucasfilm's first ever hit, American Graffiti, back in 1973 when it was a struggling indie shop with four employees. Without Graffiti, Star Wars simply would not exist. 20th Century Fox would never have taken a chance on George Lucas without seeing it, and Lucas would never have had the unexpected windfall that funded early development of Star Wars while the Fox board was dragging its heels.  Read more...

    More about Star Wars, Han Solo, Ron Howard, Entertainment, and Star Wars

    Source: Mashable!
  • Ron Howard will direct the 'Star Wars' Han Solo spinoff
    By Angie Han - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Ron Howard is going to go see a Star War.

    He has been set as the new director of the Star Wars Han Solo spinoff, just days after original directors Phil Lord and Chris Miller departed over "creative differences."

    Lord and Miller's exit was especially shocking since the production was well underway – filming had begun in January, and there were just weeks left to go on the shoot. It's almost unheard of for a movie to replace its director that far into the process. 

    Lucasfilm president Kathleen Kennedy commented on Howard's hiring in a statement: Read more...

    More about Movies, Star Wars, Han Solo, Ron Howard, and Entertainment

    Source: Mashable!
  • Watching Paint Dry Is More Productive Than You'd Think
    Monday Jul 29, 2013

    DIYers were treated to 24 hours worth of live-streamed DIY projects to kick off the launch of Krylon ColorMaster's line of spray paints. "The Krylon ColorMaster Challenge: 24 Projects in 24 Hours"tackled home improvement renovations with help from Jeff Devlin, host of DIY Network's "I Hate My Bath" and a licensed contractor.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog
  • Pussy Riot's Master Class In Activism At Cannes
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    In one of the more amusing panels during the Cannes Lions Festival of Creativity, Grey New York's Alice Ericsson hosted members from the Russian punk rock advocacy group Pussy Riot for a master classin activism.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Ron Howard Takes Over Han Solo Film
    By CARA BUCKLEY - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The previous directors were dropped over creative differences. A stand-alone entry in the “Star Wars” franchise, the movie is still slated for May 2018.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man builds a sick beach hut with hidden rooms and now we want one
    By April Hautea - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Subterranean beach huts might be the way forward.

    In the video above, Colin Furze takes viewers on a tour of the beach hut he built. He points out the clock and the decorative piece of driftwood placed artfully on the the wall. He then lifts the lid on a trap door and slips down into the secret underground compartment that he's turned into a toy room. 

    If you think that's all he's built, then think again. Furze lifts the door on a second underground compartment and shimmies down into a living room with a chair and a tea set where the adults can chill. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Youtube, Uk, Beach, and Building

    Source: Mashable!