cross-platform marketing solutions, LLC

80 state st.
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4593757

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CROSS-PLATFORM MARKETING SOLUTIONS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Barometric Partners With Commerce Signals, Alphonso, Mobiquity Networks
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Cross-platform tracking and attribution solutions provider Barometric on Tuesday announced partnerships with Commerce Signals, Alphonso and Mobiquity Networks. Through collaborations with these threead-tech firms, Barometric aims to enhance its multichannel tracking and measurement tools.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Barometric Partners With Commerce Signals, Alphonso, Mobiquity Networks
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Cross-platform tracking and attribution solutions provider Barometric on Tuesday announced partnerships with Commerce Signals, Alphonso and Mobiquity Networks. Through collaborations with these threead-tech firms, Barometric aims to enhance its multichannel tracking and measurement tools.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Building The Orchestra And Conducting The Symphony
    Thursday Aug 6, 2015

    In 2014, the IAB released a whitepaper entitled "Defining and Measuring Digital Ad Engagement in a Cross-Platform World." The paper was published under the auspices of the cross-ecosystem initiativeMaking Measurement Make Sense (3MS) and developed by a group of agency and publishing executives, with review by marketing executives. 3MS has become almost synonymous with viewability. That notionis incorrect. 3MS is, in fact, more than just viewability. It is a robust program that advocates for digital media measurement transformation and proposes solutions.

    Source: Media Post: Metrics Insider
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Discovering Cross-Platform Measurement: Q&A With Verto's Verkasalo
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Hannu Verkasalo, CEO of Verto Analytics, started out as an entrepreneur straight out of school. "I built a few consulting companies using my skills in data analytics, and helped big telcos in Europeto better measure and understand their consumers," he explained. Then he moved into building technology products.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Discovering Cross-Platform Measurement: Q&A With Verto's Verkasalo
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Hannu Verkasalo, CEO of Verto Analytics, started out as an entrepreneur straight out of school. "I built a few consulting companies using my skills in data analytics, and helped big telcos in Europeto better measure and understand their consumers," he explained. Then he moved into building technology products.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Discovering Cross-Platform Measurement: Q&A With Verto's Verkasalo
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Hannu Verkasalo, CEO of Verto Analytics, started out as an entrepreneur straight out of school. "I built a few consulting companies using my skills in data analytics, and helped big telcos in Europeto better measure and understand their consumers," he explained. Then he moved into building technology products.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Barometric Partners With Commerce Signals, Alphonso, Mobiquity Networks
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Cross-platform tracking and attribution solutions provider Barometric on Tuesday announced partnerships with Commerce Signals, Alphonso and Mobiquity Networks. Through collaborations with these threead-tech firms, Barometric aims to enhance its multichannel tracking and measurement tools.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily