cross concrete & masonry inc

70 ballad ave
rochester, new york 14626

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4563713

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
WENDY ARENA
70 BALLAD AVE
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14626

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CROSS CONCRETE & MASONRY INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Discovering Cross-Platform Measurement: Q&A With Verto's Verkasalo
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Hannu Verkasalo, CEO of Verto Analytics, started out as an entrepreneur straight out of school. "I built a few consulting companies using my skills in data analytics, and helped big telcos in Europeto better measure and understand their consumers," he explained. Then he moved into building technology products.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Discovering Cross-Platform Measurement: Q&A With Verto's Verkasalo
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Hannu Verkasalo, CEO of Verto Analytics, started out as an entrepreneur straight out of school. "I built a few consulting companies using my skills in data analytics, and helped big telcos in Europeto better measure and understand their consumers," he explained. Then he moved into building technology products.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Foo Fighters announce new album, tour, festival, and world domination
    By Tricia Gilbride - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Anyone who needs a Dave Grohl fix is in luck. 

    The Foo Fighters' next album, Concrete and Gold, will be out on Sept. 15. If that's not enough, how about a tour and their own Foo Fighters-curated music festival? Cal Jam Fest will take place Oct. 7 in San Bernardino. CA with guests like Queens of the Stone Age, Japandroids, and Bob Mould. 

    The band's most recent album, Sonic Highways, came out in 2014. 

    Concrete and Gold track list:

    1. T-Shirt

    2. Run

    3. Make It Right

    4. The Sky Is A Neighborhood

    5. La Dee Da

    6. Dirty Water

    7. Arrows

    8. Happy Ever After (Zero Hour)

    9. Sunday Rain

    10. The Line

    11. Concrete and Gold Read more...

    More about Tourism, Music Festival, Dave Grohl, Foo Fighters, and Entertainment

    Source: Mashable!
  • Discovering Cross-Platform Measurement: Q&A With Verto's Verkasalo
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Hannu Verkasalo, CEO of Verto Analytics, started out as an entrepreneur straight out of school. "I built a few consulting companies using my skills in data analytics, and helped big telcos in Europeto better measure and understand their consumers," he explained. Then he moved into building technology products.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Discovering Cross-Platform Measurement: Q&A With Verto's Verkasalo
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Hannu Verkasalo, CEO of Verto Analytics, started out as an entrepreneur straight out of school. "I built a few consulting companies using my skills in data analytics, and helped big telcos in Europeto better measure and understand their consumers," he explained. Then he moved into building technology products.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily