crh realty vIIi, LLC

155 crystal run road
middletown, new york 10941

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4482187

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CRH REALTY VIII, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Nation’s largest brokerage firm acquires SF’s Climb Real Estate
    By Kathleen Pender - Wednesday Aug 31, 2016

    Climb Real Estate, a boutique San Francisco brokerage focused on city-dwelling Millennials, has been acquired by NRT LLC, the nation’s largest residential brokerage, the companies announced Wednesday.NRT is the parent of Coldwell Banker, Sotheby’s International Realty and ZipRealty and a subsidiary of Realogy, a publicly traded real estate conglomerate.NRT has pursued the same approach with other regional firms it acquired including the Corcoran Group in New York City and Laura McCarthy Real Estate in St. Louis, said Bruce Zipf, NRT’s president and chief executive.Climb tries hard to appeal to Millennials by focusing on mobile technology and social media.“I believe what this represents is a more traditional type platform coming together with a more innovative, unique-type platform” and providing the financial capital to expand Climb in the Bay Area, Zipf said.Greg Macres, NRT’s executive vice president for the western region, said, We want our agents to be more mobile (and) stretch the boundaries of technology.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Net Worth - Kathleen Pender blog
  • Man arrested for leaving dog in hot car to die — again
    By Associated Press - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    MIDDLETOWN, Conn. — A man who left his dog to die in a hot car three years ago has been arrested after another dog died the same way this week, police said Thursday. David Beveridge, 79, told police in Middletown that he meant to take the Labradoodle named Jennie to a pet care center around...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Facebook's Augmented Realty Smartphone Play Raises Plenty of Questions
    By Brian Barrett - Wednesday Apr 19, 2017

    At today's Facebook F8 conference, Mark Zuckerberg detailed a mobile-first AR future that may not pan out.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • British Postal Service Aims Low With Retargeted Snail Mail
    Wednesday Jul 1, 2015

    Royal Mail is the primary postal service for the U.K. (think USPS, but with cute British accents). It was founded -- get this -- in 1516 by Henry VIII, so it is not like they are newbies to the worldof customer service. But that doesn't protect them from dumb-assed ideas.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing Daily
crh realty viii llc middletown ny