creekside dairy, LLC

attention: john g. dowd, esq.
29 industrial park drive
binghamton, new york 13904

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4508084

County
TIOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CREEKSIDE DAIRY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • N.Y. man raped, smothered 11-year-old girl
    By (Binghamton, N.Y.) Press & Sun Bulletin - By (Binghamton, N.Y.) Press & Sun Bulletin - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    District Attorney Joseph McBride said an autopsy determined the caused of death of Jacelyn O'Connor as asphyxiation "due to smothering." 

    Source: USA Today: National
  • Milk alternatives stunt kids’ height, says doctor with dairy industry ties
    By Beth Mole - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    The study has several weaknesses and the author wasn’t exactly forthcoming.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • EBay’s Founder Has a New Idea: Build a Dairy in Hawaii
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Kauai residents who object are teaming up with owners of resorts that line the island’s famous beaches to try to block the dairy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
creekside dairy llc binghamton ny