credential cabinet LLC

103 wendall ave
troy, new york 12180

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4487104

County
RENSSELAER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CREDENTIAL CABINET LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Labor, Cabinets, And Pieces Of Meat
    Friday Feb 17, 2017

    Andy Puzder, we hardly knew ye. That is, before he withdrew his nomination as Secretary of Labor this week, we kinda/sorta knew him as the hard-charging Hardee's and Carl's Jr. guy.

    Source: Media Post: Mad Blog
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Phishing attacks target mobile browsers with dash-padded URLs
    By Sean Gallagher - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Compromised domains target Android users with fake login pages for cloud services.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump’s Cabinet, With a Prod, Extols the ‘Blessing’ of Serving Him
    By JULIE HIRSCHFELD DAVIS - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    President Trump transformed a routine meeting into a mood-boosting display of support. Vice President Mike Pence called his role “the greatest privilege of my life.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • San Antonio’s Geekdom Fund Adds to Investments With $20M Second Fund
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    San Antonio—The Texas IT-focused venture capital firm Geekdom Fund has closed a $20 million fund, which it started raising last year. The San Antonio venture firm was founded in 2014 by Michael Girdley, Don Douglas, Mike Troy, and Cole Wollak, and closed its first fund at $3.4 million in 2015. Geekdom Fund has always invested […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal December 08, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Thursday Dec 8, 2016

    The latest on the investigation into the "Ghost Ship" fire, Donald Trumps adds more to his cabinet and Nordstrom sold out of what.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning