creative solution technologies, inc.

40 cornehlsen drive
huntington station, new york 11746

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4347211

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CREATIVE SOLUTION TECHNOLOGIES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Revolving Door: Crossmedia Hires Sanjabi To Launch Cognitive Solutions Practice
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Independent media agency Crossmedia announced today that it has named Karim Sanjabi, Executive Director, Cognitive Solutions, a new position. Sanjabi’s remit atCrossmedia is to bring data-driven creative and artificial intelligence practices to the agency. 

    Sanjabi will launch Crossmedia’s Cognitive Solutions Practice, which willdevelop machine learning and artificial intelligence (AI) techniques and applications for clients. The new unit will also develop other of-the-moment technologies such as data-driven creative,360/interactive video, VR, and AR creative content. 

    “Karim is an amazing talent who will help lead Crossmedia into the future,” stated Kamran Asghar, CEO Crossmedia.“We share the same vision: that technology can remove the ego from the creative and planning process, using the best available tech so that our people are free to think. We are going to surpriseand delight our clients with our cognitive offering." 

    Added Sanjabi: "Exactly 20 years ago I wrote a thesis on artificial intelligence. Now we have the compute power to create incrediblyengaging, learning, and self-optimizing content based on this foundation.”   

    Sanjabi is an entrepreneur, digital marketing executive and a mobile innovator who has managedcampaigns for Fortune 500 clients for over 20 years, including such brands as Electronic Arts, Google, Microsoft, Sony, Radioshack, Pfizer and Nike.

    Before joining Crossmedia, Sanjabi was theCEO of Robot Stampede, a Tier 1 Google vendor and Facebook, iOS, and Android developer, where he produced  cross-screen display campaigns that generated billions of impressions. He also founded mobile agency Freestyle Interactive, and established the first mobile practice at Carat Interactive, which acquired Freestyle. He has self-published apps and games as well asdesigned and developed marketing apps and games for L'Oréal, P&G and ING.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • How to Get to New York During Penn Station’s Summer Repairs
    By TOM WRIGHT-PIERSANTI - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Starting July 10, repairs at Penn Station will disrupt the daily commute for thousands of Long Island Rail Road and New Jersey Transit riders. Here is a guide to help navigate the rails this summer.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kaltura And Akamai Partner On Predictive Content Delivery
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Video technology provider Kaltura and cloud platform Akamai Technologies, Inc. said they'll extend their partnership with a new joint solution adding predictive content delivery to the mix, combiningAkamai's predictive content delivery and Kaltura's TV platform.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
creative solution technologies inc huntington station ny