cre8ive kids house of discovery, LLC

greenfield, l.p., 2 state st
1600 crossroads building
rochester, new york 14614

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4496802

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CRE8IVE KIDS HOUSE OF DISCOVERY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Senators Push Trump for Answers on Power Grid Malware Attack
    By Andy Greenberg - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Nineteen legislators say the discovery of automated grid-disruption malware in Ukraine means the White House isn't doing enough to protect critical infrastructure.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Specters of the Stage Enchant in ‘Ghost Light’
    By BEN BRANTLEY - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Third Rail Projects turns the Claire Tow Theater at Lincoln Center into a haunted house of theatrical ego.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Delivery vs. Discovery Paradox
    By Roger Craver - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    It’s INTERMISSION TIME in our Good Enough Is Not Good Enough series. (Part 1 here; Part 2 here). We conceived the series for two reasons: We wanted to share some of the significant discoveries or findings that are emerging because of research. Particularly discoveries that have significant potential for increasing retention, donor commitment and lifetime value. It’s long been […]

    Source: The Agitator