craft master plus LLC

po box 4185
elmira, new york 14904

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4414231

County
CHEMUNG

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CRAFT MASTER PLUS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Secrets of a Tempura Master
    Monday Aug 15, 2016

    Kyoshi Chikano, a chef at Tempura Matsui in New York City, has specialized in the craft of tempura for 10 years. He is believed to be the city's only tempura master. Photo/Video: Carly Marsh/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Portrait painting in action at Stanford
    By Sam Whiting - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    At 11:30 Monday morning, writer Tammy Fortin set up her manual Olivetti in the grand marble atrium at Cantor Arts Center and began tapping out a short story. [...] artist Hope Gangloff set up her acrylic paints and began painting a portrait of Fortin as she typed. The main entrance to the Stanford University museum, built in 1894, has been converted into Gangloff’s studio as the first in a five-year series called the Diekman Contemporary Commissions Program, underwritten by arts benefactors John and Sue Diekman. There is a lot to tell because Gangloff, 42, lives in Brooklyn, N.Y., and drove out in her Subaru with her boxer mutt Olly, and all her paints and brushes and buckets. “She’s a fun challenge,” says Gangloff, as Fortin clacks away in single space, working that carriage return, her salt-and-pepper hair blending nicely with the marble wall behind her. The typewriter sits on a pullout tray at a midcentury metal office desk. Scattered around are a metal lunch box in red tartan, a bottle of Wite-Out, a magnifying glass and any number of dictionaries and art history books open for quick reference, plus a Princess dial phone with the receiver off the hook and dangling to the floor so she won’t be distracted by a caller. There is a lot of detail to capture, and those who can’t wait around to see the finished product can go upstairs where the concurrent show “Hope Gangloff Curates Portraiture” is on the balcony. There is a whole wall of portraits, and visitors can turn around and lean over the railing to see the next one being worked on at the bottom of the stairs. “Hope is an incredibly talented painter who evokes the 19th and 20th century masters and updates the tradition, ” says Carty.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Knicks fire Phil Jackson — and lay out next steps
    By Marc Berman - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    The Zen Master’s three-year-plus-three-month presidential reign of error is officially over. The Knicks made Phil Jackson’s ouster official Wednesday morning in a press release co-issued by Jackson and owner James Dolan that generously described the firing as they “mutually agreed to part company” after “discussing the future.” With three dreadful seasons in the books (records...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Dodgers, Astros leading the pack heading into second half
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The Nationals have Bryce Harper anchoring one of baseball’s best lineups, and a glaring hole at the back of their bullpen.The Dodgers’ plus-163 run differential is the best in National League history at the All-Star break, according to Stats LLC.Another starting pitcher could help the Cubs, so expect top executive Theo Epstein and company to be working the phones all the way to the non-waiver trade deadline July 31.The Astros, Brewers, Rockies and Yankees also could be on the lookout for rotation help.Some possibilities include White Sox left-hander Jose Quintana, A’s right-hander Sonny Gray and the Tigers’ Justin Verlander.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • This woman is teaching a robot a craft that humans took centuries to master
    By Nikolay Nikolov - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Stefanie Pender is a hybrid artist, who has spent 15 years mastering the ancient craft of glassblowing. Now she has built a special robot to try and translate the complex knowledge and muscle memory required to blow glass.

    For Pender, human-machine collaboration can inform a new age of manufacture, which can in turn weld the past with the present. Blowing glass is just the first step in thinking how to automate complex movements we humans usually take for granted. Read more...

    More about 3d Printing, Robot, Arts Culture And Entertainment, Research, and Real Time Video

    Source: Mashable!
  • Great Craft Beers That Won’t Get The ‘Independent Craft’ Label
    By Zachary Johnston - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The Brewer's Association's 'Independent Craft' label will change the beer game. We look at some beers that won't have the designation.

    Source: Uproxx
craft master plus llc elmira ny