cp capital mf II LLC

27 shoney court
lakewood, new jersey 08701

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4466739

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CP CAPITAL MF II LLC
2013 - CP CAPITAL MFII LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Lakewood’s Nick Fanti Finishes History
    By Josh Norris - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    After coming up short in May, lefty throws no-hitter.

    The post Lakewood’s Nick Fanti Finishes History appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Abstract launches as the versioning system of record for design
    By John Mannes - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

     Sales teams have Salesforce. Engineers have GitHub. But designers have always had slim pickings. Abstract, launching today, is a workflow platform and system of record built for designers to solve the debilitating frustrations of the design process. The company is targeting Sketch users out of the gates with a round from Cowboy Ventures in the bank and ambitions to accommodate the whole gamut… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Spotinst raises $15M to help businesses better utilize the cloud
    By Frederic Lardinois - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

     Spotinst, a service that helps businesses optimize their cloud utilization and reduce their cloud computing cost through the use of Amazon’s EC2 spot instances, today announced that it has raised a $15 million Series A round led by Intel Capital, with participation from Vertex Ventures and Springtime Ventures. This brings Spotinst’s funding to date to a total of $17 million.The… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
cp capital mf ii llc lakewood ny