cox distributor corp.

69-15 woodside ave apt-1k
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4597578

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - COX DISTRIBUTOR CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Woodside, California
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This mid-century modern home was recently renovated to highlight its original charm, but include all the modern updates of a true tech-elite lifestyle.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Laverne Cox: Military Ban Treats Trans People as ‘Less Than Human’ (Exclusive Video)
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Laverne Cox, an equal rights activist and transgender actress, says that Donald Trump’s ban on transgender people serving in the United States military “further stigmatizes” transgender people and treats them “as if we are less than human.”There are a lot of trans folks out there, there are a lot of kids out there who are struggling, and I always say to you that your lives matter, your voices matter and that you are loved and that you are here for a divine purpose and I believe that.Trump announced the ban on Twitter Wednesday morning, citing medical expenses as a driving force for the decision.As CNN pointed out, a 2016 Rand Corp. study found that transgender people serving in the military would have a “minimal impact” on health care costs.When I talk about politics, I try to be loving and magnanimous and encourage empathy and love and understanding across difference.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Cox expands home Internet data caps, while CenturyLink abandons them
    By Jon Brodkin - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Meanwhile, Cox has plans to charge extra for unlimited data.

    Source: Ars Technica
cox distributor corp woodside ny