cox bros, LLC

150 townline road
kings park, new york 11754

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4400255

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - COX BROS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Protesters Outside ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park, and Laughs Inside
    By EMILY PALMER and MAYA SALAM - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Just a day after the “Shakespeare in the Park” play was interrupted by protesters who rushed on stage, a few demonstrators picketed, and the production was adjusted to address the episode.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Two Protesters Disrupt ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park
    By MICHAEL PAULSON - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A production of the Shakespeare play was interrupted by protesters objecting to a scene where a character resembling President Trump is murdered.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Five Sites of New York’s L.G.B.T. History
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jacob Riis Park, a Manhattan church, the Bum Bum Bar and more. In 360 degrees, visit five sites that helped shape New York City’s L.G.B.T. community and its history.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A man played AR 'Super Mario Bros.' in Central Park and no one thought it was weird
    By Adam Rosenberg - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Not to detract from the cool tech creation here, but programmer Abhishek Singh's augmented reality reimagining of Super Mario Bros. World 1-1 for HoloLens isn't even the craziest thing about this video. That honor goes instead to the total indifference expressed by every pedestrian in New York's Central Park.

    How do you witness a spectacle like this and just keep on walking? If I came across a man dressed like a video game plumber and wearing a future-tech headset in midtown Manhattan, you can be damn sure I'd stop to see what he's doing.

    Singh's rebuilt version of World 1-1 isn't a perfect replica, largely because Super Mario Bros. was never built to be played in a 3D space. Instead of trying to climb imaginary block hills or leap across deadly drops, Singh simply walks around them. Read more...

    More about Tech, Entertainment, Gaming, Hololens, and Augmented Reality

    Source: Mashable!
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York