countertop creations inc.

23 deer meadow run
brookhaven, new york 11719

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4437377

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - COUNTERTOP CREATIONS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Echo Show: Kitchen Computer or Amazon Kiosk?
    Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    The first Alexa-powered speaker with a touch screen and camera built in is a countertop TV, a videoconferencing terminal and a chef’s assistant. WSJ Personal Tech columnist Geoffrey A. Fowler investigates whether the cool outweighs the creepy. Photo/Video: Emily Prapuolenis/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • NY hospital offers to treat stricken British infant
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • NY couple 'enslaved' South Korean kids for 6 years: DA
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • CIA Director Pompeo slams NY Times for outing covert officer
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Designer Profile: Conrad Asturi Studios, Inc.
    Monday Mar 13, 2017

    The designers, owners of a boutique firm that’s a hybrid of their last names (Conrad Asturi Studios) share the mind-set that the biggest regrets stem from not taking a chance.“Failing means you’re trying,” said Sanchez, a designer with more than three decades of experience and a portfolio teeming with high-end construction.The team recently began a project in Malibu, a market both men were eager to enter.In this chat with SFisHomes, Sanchez and Asturi talk about their influences, their approach and how they avoid becoming complacent.Where’s your favorite place to design?A: (Sanchez) I love working in Pebble Beach, but there’s not a lot of competition with designers challenging each other out there.(Asturi) When we’re working in Malibu we’ll team up with firms that handle the local permits and nuances.There’s a restaurant renovation in the Camarillo Airport in Ventura County and we’re doing a project in Sonoma for a doctor.There’s also a restaurant in Ripon and a spot at a country club in Turlock.(Asturi) There’s also the project in Malibu, which is really exciting.Malibu’s weather really allows us to expand on the indoor-outdoor design concept.The family connection helped draw Conrad Sanchez to the design world, as did works by Luis Barragan, Ron Mann, Bernard Maybeck, Frank Lloyd Wright and Mies Van der Rohe.Father and son worked together on occasion, with impressive results.Sanchez’s contributions to hospitality design include a winery’s tasting room and an Aston Martin showroom.A student of modern design, Sanchez makes it a mission to keep his creations bright, warm and welcoming.A graduate of UC Berkeley’s architecture program, Asturi brings 15 years’ experience along with a passion for design.On top of providing designs, Asturi coordinates logistics with various professionals involved with completing a project.Like Sanchez, Asturi cherishes their opportunities in Pebble Beach and Wine Country, and the pair expect to build down in Malibu shortly.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
countertop creations inc brookhaven ny