cota paving contractors, LLC

39 hawxhurst road
monroe, new york 10950

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4541849

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - COTA PAVING CONTRACTORS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Are You Sure Your Contractor Is Insured?
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    First a fire, then a flood, finally a theft. One luxury homeowner learned the hard way about the importance of insurance coverage.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Paving the Way: Executive of the Year
    By Nhu Te - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Before February 2013, the museum’s operating budget was in the negative and the educational programs were stagnant. Since her appointment to executive director of the Annapolis Maritime Museum, Alice Estrada has successfully developed and executed a bold new vision for the expansion of the museum’s facilities, exhibits and programs...

    The post Paving the Way: Executive of the Year appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Paving the Way: Board Member of the Year
    By Nhu Te - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The Navy League of the United States is a nonprofit organization that is dedicated to enhancing the morale of active-duty personnel and their families, inform Congress and the American public of the importance of strong sea services and support youth through programs...

    The post Paving the Way: Board Member of the Year appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Paving the Way: Fundraiser of the Year
    By Nhu Te - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    What makes Linda-Adèle Foley fundraiser of the year? She goes beyond the borders of fundraising to a personal approach to each contributor. No matter what, Foley makes everyone feel a part of the change with their giving. She understands that each donor wants to feel their donation or contribution makes a difference...

    The post Paving the Way: Fundraiser of the Year appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Scientist's 'Tenacious' Research Paved Way for Breast-Cancer Treatment
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    When Angela Hartley Brodie first came up with a new way to treat breast cancer in the 1970s, there was little interest from the pharmaceutical sector. But her persistence over the years paid off.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Paving the Way: Lifetime Achievement
    By Nhu Te - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Vincent Strully Jr. founded The New England Center for Children (NECC) over 40 years ago with the vision of becoming the global leader in provision of effective, evidence-based educational services for the millions of underserved children with autism, along with their families...

    The post Paving the Way: Lifetime Achievement appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit