cory van den bossche LLC

715 st. paul street
baltimore, maryland 21202

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4595549

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CORY VAN DEN BOSSCHE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Lea remembers Cory
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Elon Musk announces underground Hyperloop that does NY to DC in 29 minutes
    By Chris Mills - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    On Thursday, Elon Musk announced that he's secured "verbal government approval," whatever that is, to build a Hyperloop linking Washington DC to New York City, stopping in Baltimore and Philadelphia on the way.

    Source: Fox News Tech
  • Roddick, Clijsters among Tennis Hall of Fame inductees
    By Jimmy Golen - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Roddick, Clijsters among Tennis Hall of Fame inducteesNot as good as the historic greats, especially Americans who preceded him into the Newport shrine including John McEnroe, Pete Sampras and Andre Agassi.Known for his powerful serve and his often biting wit, Roddick was inducted into the Hall along with Belgian Kim Clijsters, six-time Paralympic medalist Monique Kalkman-van den Bosch and journalist and historian Steve Flink.Clijsters won four Grand Slam singles titles and 31 overall, including the 2009 U.S. Open as an unranked, wild-card entry after coming out of retirement after the birth of her daughter.“It’s almost like your childhood flashes through your head,” Clijsters said.Wearing a white button-down shirt embroidered with trucks that his 22-month-old son, Hank, picked out, Roddick noted that as an inductee he now gets to vote on future candidates.[...] he joked that he would take advantage of his new power to pay Federer back for all of the defeats.“I might vote against him,” he said with a smile, and added that when he woke up that morning, the first text he saw was from Federer congratulating him.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Castmates pay tribute to late 'Glee' star Cory Monteith
    By The Associated Press - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Some former "Glee" castmates of Cory Monteith have paid tribute to the late actor on the fourth anniversary of his death.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Baltimore homicide victim was police official's brother
    By JULIET LINDERMAN, Associated Press - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Gray's death inspired protests, rioting and a weeklong citywide curfew, and prompted then-mayor Stephanie Rawlings-Blake to fire the sitting police commissioner, Anthony Batts.Others pointed a finger at a flood of pilfered prescription drugs that entered the black market after pharmacies were looted during the riots.[...] the bloodshed has yet to slow, and Commissioner Kevin Davis has rolled out several crime-fighting strategies.Two years ago he established "the War Room," a collaborative effort between local law enforcement and federal investigators to track repeat offenders and draw connections between violent crimes.In May, the federal Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives deployed a new ballistics van that enables detectives to test fire weapons and rapidly analyze bullets and shell casings recovered from crime scenes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Netflix’s ‘The Keepers’ Sparks A Petition For Baltimore’s Archdiocese To Release Files On The Priest Featured In The Series
    By Dan MacRae - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    Netflix's documentary series exploring abuse and an unsolved death at a Baltimore Catholic school leads to calls to open archdiocese files.

    Source: Uproxx
cory van den bossche llc baltimore ny