corporate style yoga inc.

16 hy place
lake grove, new york 11755

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4466058

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CORPORATE STYLE YOGA INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Yoga With Cats
    By JENNIFER A. KINGSON - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    “Yoga mats are like cat magnets,” said an owner of Meow Parlour, one of a growing number of places offering yoga with cats.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Irma devastates Florida’s iconic orange groves ahead of harvest
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    LAKE WALES, Fla. — Hurricane Irma dealt Florida’s iconic orange crop a devastating blow, destroying nearly all the fruit in some Southwest Florida groves and seriously damaging groves in Central Florida. U.S. Senators Bill Nelson and Marco Rubio toured groves in Lake Wales on Wednesday and heard from growers, who pleaded for federal assistance. In...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • The Moral Voice of Corporate America
    By DAVID GELLES - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    C.E.O.s are speaking out on social and political issues in sometimes startling ways, recasting the role business plays in the national debate.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Three shot to death at Great Lakes Dragaway near Union Grove
    By Milwaukee Journal Sentinel - By Milwaukee Journal Sentinel - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Three men died after they were shot at "point blank" range at Great Lakes Dragaway. 

    Source: USA Today: Motor Sports
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Sprint, Looking to Get Bigger to Survive, Weighs Deal-Making
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    The company and its backer, SoftBank, have had talks with both Charter and T-Mobile to improve its fortunes as it falls behind rivals.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
corporate style yoga inc lake grove ny