cornwall customs incorporated

37 maple street
cornwall, new york 12518

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4421345

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CORNWALL CUSTOMS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Camilla at 70: Has the Duchess Finally Won British Hearts?
    By Kiko Itasaka - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Camilla, the Duchess of Cornwall, turns 70 Monday and now enjoys a "national treasure" status, but when Princess Diana died she was far from popular.

    Source: NBC News
  • Girl casually finds 'Excalibur' at the bottom of the same lake it was hurled
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    This is 7-year-old Matilda Jones, and she's just casually found "Excalibur", the legendary sword, in the same lake where it was thrown according to the King Arthur myth: 

    Matilda was paddling in Dozmary Pool, in Cornwall, with her dad Paul when she stumbled across the 4ft long metal sword.  

    Out of coincidence, her dad had only told Matilda and her sister about the legend of King Arthur before the discovery during a six-day holiday in Cornwall. 

    "It was a blistering hot day and Matilda asked if we could go for a paddle," Jones told The Star. "She was only waist deep when she said she could see a sword." Read more...

    More about Uk, King Arthur, Excalibur, Lady Of The Lake, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Court hears how bullies drove Polish teen to hang herself
    By The Sun - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Dagmara Przybysz, 16, was pronounced dead at the scene at Pool Academy in Pool, Cornwall on May 17, 2016. Today an inquest heard the Polish-born teenager, who died as a result of hanging, had also injured herself the day before she died by punching a wall in anger – because she said some girls were laughing...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Prince Charles’ wife, Camilla Duchess of Cornwall, turns 70
    By Associated Press - By Associated Press - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The milestone was marked with the release of an official portrait of Prince Charles and Camilla. 

    Source: USA Today: All Entertainment Headlines
cornwall customs incorporated cornwall ny