cornerstone practice management solutions, inc.

7014 13th avenue, suite 202
brooklyn, new york 11228

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4571719

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
UNITED STATES CORPORATION AGENTS, INC.
7014 13TH AVENUE, SUITE 202
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11228

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CORNERSTONE PRACTICE MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Martin Shkreli, ‘Pharma Bro,’ Prepares for Trial: ‘I’m So Innocent’
    By STEPHANIE CLIFFORD - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The former hedge fund manager, vilified by the public and politicians after increasing the price of a prescription drug, is facing eight counts of securities and wire fraud.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Revolving Door: Crossmedia Hires Sanjabi To Launch Cognitive Solutions Practice
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Independent media agency Crossmedia announced today that it has named Karim Sanjabi, Executive Director, Cognitive Solutions, a new position. Sanjabi’s remit atCrossmedia is to bring data-driven creative and artificial intelligence practices to the agency. 

    Sanjabi will launch Crossmedia’s Cognitive Solutions Practice, which willdevelop machine learning and artificial intelligence (AI) techniques and applications for clients. The new unit will also develop other of-the-moment technologies such as data-driven creative,360/interactive video, VR, and AR creative content. 

    “Karim is an amazing talent who will help lead Crossmedia into the future,” stated Kamran Asghar, CEO Crossmedia.“We share the same vision: that technology can remove the ego from the creative and planning process, using the best available tech so that our people are free to think. We are going to surpriseand delight our clients with our cognitive offering." 

    Added Sanjabi: "Exactly 20 years ago I wrote a thesis on artificial intelligence. Now we have the compute power to create incrediblyengaging, learning, and self-optimizing content based on this foundation.”   

    Sanjabi is an entrepreneur, digital marketing executive and a mobile innovator who has managedcampaigns for Fortune 500 clients for over 20 years, including such brands as Electronic Arts, Google, Microsoft, Sony, Radioshack, Pfizer and Nike.

    Before joining Crossmedia, Sanjabi was theCEO of Robot Stampede, a Tier 1 Google vendor and Facebook, iOS, and Android developer, where he produced  cross-screen display campaigns that generated billions of impressions. He also founded mobile agency Freestyle Interactive, and established the first mobile practice at Carat Interactive, which acquired Freestyle. He has self-published apps and games as well asdesigned and developed marketing apps and games for L'Oréal, P&G and ING.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: The Pull-Up
    By SAM GRAHAM-FELSEN - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    A quest to perfect an exercise of form and strength.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
cornerstone practice management solutions inc brooklyn ny