corey baptiste inc

928 broadway suite 700
new york, new york, 10010

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4435379

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - COREY BAPTISTE INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • My grandfather started the most hateful church in America
    By Sara Stewart - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Libby Phelps Alvarez, 34, is the granddaughter of Fred Phelps, the founder of the Westboro Baptist Church in Topeka, Kan. — the most notorious anti-gay hate group in America. Libby fled the church and her family eight years ago, and in her new memoir “Girl on a Wire: Walking the Line Between Faith and Freedom...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • American tourist beaten to death in Greece laid to rest
    By Melkorka Licea - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    The American college grad beaten to death outside a bar in Greece, was laid to rest Saturday. Funeral services for 22-year-old Bakari Henderson took place at 11 a.m. at Greater Mount Zion Baptist Church in Austin, Tex., according to King-Tears Mortuary. The young man, who just graduated from the University of Arizona and was visiting...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Qatar hires firm founded by Corey Lewandowski
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    DUBAI, United Arab Emirates — Qatar has hired a Washington influence firm founded by President Donald Trump’s former campaign manager and another specialized in digging up dirt on U.S. politicians, signaling it wants to challenge Saudi Arabia’s massive lobbying efforts in America’s capital amid a diplomatic dispute among Arab nations. The Gulf rift already has...

    Source: New York Post: News
corey baptiste inc new york ny