core pilates greenwich limited liability company

701 ridge hill blvd unit 6b
yonkers, new york 10710

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4384042

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CORE PILATES GREENWICH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Finally, Something Good From Yahoo
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    An investment in its offspring, Altaba, offers a high reward if management can reduce its tax liability, and it has limited downside.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Should companies relocate to the suburbs?
    By John Crudele - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Dear John: You are partially right about the attractiveness of telecommuting. Companies have been fleeing Manhattan for decades, often for the benefit of the CEO and his/her commute. Just look around Connecticut, in Greenwich and particularly in Stamford. Fairfield County is home to plenty of Fortune 100 companies. One company, Boardroom, came in the late...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pennsylvania insurer’s collapse could hit Californians in wallet
    By Chad Terhune - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Among all the reasons for rising health insurance premiums, this one might be the most obscure: A long-term care insurer in Pennsylvania just went belly-up.[...] failures are rare, but when they happen, other companies are responsible to help pay claims and protect policyholders through groups known as state guarantee associations.In these situations, long-term care coverage is treated as health insurance, so health insurers are liable for the payments — and some are disputing that.Industry analysts estimate that Penn Treaty has long-term claims liabilities approaching $4 billion, but only about $700 million in assets.Health insurers can pass along those costs by imposing premium surcharges, or they can shift the burden to taxpayers by paying less in state premium taxes.Anthem, the nation’s second-largest health insurer, estimates it will pay $253.8 million to cover its portion of claims.Most state guarantee associations will provide up to $300,000 for each policyholder who files a claim, but the limits vary by state.In California, more than 130,000 people who bought long-term care policies from the state workers’ retirement system received 85 percent rate hikes in recent years.Virtually all of the health insurance companies, especially the big ones, have never sold long-term care insurance,” Belth said, “so they are not appreciative of being assessed.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Bay Area home prices hit another record in June
    By Kathleen Pender - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Bay Area home prices marched to a fourth consecutive monthly record in June as limited supply, especially among lower-priced homes, failed to keep up with demand, according to a CoreLogic report issued Wednesday. Sales of newly built homes and condos were 35.6 percent below the long-term average for June, while resales were 3.5 percent below the month's average, the report said. The uptick in sales from a year ago was the result of an 11 percent year-over-year increase in deals above $500,000, which compensated for a 16 percent drop in sub-$500,000 sales, reflecting a very limited inventory in lower price ranges, CoreLogic research analyst Andrew Lepage said in a press release. The market continues to receive little relief from new-home construction — a potential pressure-release valve. Real estate agents say there has been some softening in prices at the upper end of the market, and in some of the new-construction condos. A study released Friday by the California Association of Realtors that covered all nine Bay Area counties said the median price hit a third consecutive monthly record in June — $908,740. [...] a company hired by the recorder’s office to make microfilm copies of recorded documents for permanent storage stopped providing that service in May, a source in the recorder’s office said. The county has hired a new company, BMI Imaging Systems, to take its place, but there was a lapse in the availability of images for about a month, its president and CEO Bill Whitney said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Net Worth - Kathleen Pender blog
core pilates greenwich limited liability company yonkers ny