copy with a c, inc.

1980 broadcast plaza
merrick, new york 11566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4400560

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - COPY WITH A C, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Scrub Up Your Copy: A Guide To Writing Email Messages
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Keep your copy neat and clean, even if you have to count words and syllables to do it.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • 'Junk Insurance' vs. 'Junk News' at the NY Times
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Why is “choice” in matters of one’s personal health suddenly a bad thing? 

    Source: American Thinker
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Remember When Martin Shkreli Bought That Single-Copy Wu-Tang Clan Album?
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    An excerpt from the new book 'Once Upon a Time in Shaolin.'

    Source: Webmonkey
  • 'NYT' Cuts Copy Editors
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    As expected, The New York Times is wielding the ax once again, with another round of cuts this week targeting the newspaper's copy editors. The buyouts and potential layoffs, affecting around half thetotal number, are part of a broad reorganization that will do away with the central copy editing desk altogether.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
copy with a c inc merrick ny