coopen supplies corp.

163-07 depot rd.
flushing, new york 11358

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4473913

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - COOPEN SUPPLIES CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Intermediaries in an entirely new ecosystem of supply and demand
    By Bill Toliver - Thursday May 11, 2017

    I have been having one of those ongoing conversations with Atallah Kuttab, the founder of Saaned, an organization devoted to growing philanthropy in the Middle East. In addition to being a charming person, I find him to be an outstanding thinker in the area of philanthropy, fundraising and, most importantly, ...

    ----------------
    Read full post on our crowd blog:
    Intermediaries in an entirely new ecosystem of supply and demand

    Blogger: Bill Toliver.

    Source: 101fundraising
  • Finding Right Balance In Sustainable Supply Chain Messaging
    Wednesday Feb 24, 2016

    These days it's easier to count the companies that are not taking sustainability action than to count the ones who are. However, there is a wide variance in how (or if) brands are communicating about their world-friendly efforts.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Green
  • Fake News Is Serious Problem For Supply Side, Too
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Fake news, with its tangible effect on our society and general worldview, poses some particularly interesting questions about the role of the ad-tech world. RTBlog conducted a Q/A with Marc Goldberg, CEO of Trust Metrics, to examine the landscape.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal May 03, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Wednesday May 3, 2017

    GOP bill hung up on pre-existing conditions, Hillary Clinton points to Comey, Russia, sexism for loss, and NYC man honoring friend by flushing his ashes down ballpark toilets.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • The Royal Flush: A $6400 Toilet
    By Andy Jordan - Monday Apr 25, 2011

    Kohler has created what it hopes to be a best-in-class toilet that costs $6400. WSJ's Andy Jordan gives the smart-toilet a whirl.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Andy Jordan's Tech Diary
  • How Energy Prices Are Dependent on Supply Performance
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Daniel Yergin says the future of energy prices depends on global economic factors like when inventories will get absorbed. He spoke at the WSJ CFO Network annual meeting.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • NATO Moves to Shore Up Supply Line
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The North Atlantic Treaty Organization brought two battle groups together in a drill meant to demonstrate the alliance’s ability to keep open vital supply lines between Poland and Lithuania.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Triton Digital Launches Audio-Centric Supply-Side Platform
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Triton Digital has launched Yield-Op, a supply-side platform (SSP) built specifically for digital audio. The platform, built to meet the Interactive Advertising Bureau's OpenRTB protocol, will integrate with audio-optimized demand-side platforms including The Trade Desk, AppNexus, RTBiQ, AudioTrade, and StrikeAd, among others.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily