cook house rental, LLC

22 3rd street
manhasset, new york 11030

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4550899

County
OTSEGO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - COOK HOUSE RENTAL, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 'HANNITY' EXCLUSIVE – Spicer: 'Too many cooks' in White House kitchen
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Five Ways to Save on Your Summer RV Rental
    By Holly Johnson - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Summertime is perfect for packing up the family and hitting the open road. And whether you want to camp or simply travel in style, renting an RV (recreational vehicle) adds features to a vacation that you just can’t get anywhere else. Like a portable “tiny house,” most RVs feature ample room for sleeping, full or partial kitchens, and space for games and fun. If you’re going to traverse the country, doing so in an RV is a lot more comfortable than, say, cramming ...

    The post Five Ways to Save on Your Summer RV Rental appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • Should SF baby boomers rent their extra rooms to millennials?
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    A dearth of rental stock has multiple ramifications — high rent being paramount among them, as any Bay Area resident knows well. But it also leads to other extremes, like this couple that chose to live on a boat rather than pay San Francisco rent; or this tent that rented for $900 a month because

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • 7 Frank Lloyd Wright Windows to Go Home
    By EVE M. KAHN - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A newly restored house in Buffalo by Frank Lloyd Wright receives a bountiful stained-glass gift from the University of Victoria in Canada.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
cook house rental llc manhasset ny