contempra fine cabinetry and custom fabrications inc.

73 ottavio promenade
staten island, new york 10307

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4632273

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CONTEMPRA FINE CABINETRY AND CUSTOM FABRICATIONS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Raekwon’s New York: Viagra empanadas and hanging at Staten Island Mall
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    With the help of his Wu-Tang Clan compadres, Raekwon (real name Corey Woods) helped redefine the sound of New York City street rap during the ’90s. The group is legendary in their native Staten Island, and even though Raekwon, 47, now lives in Atlanta, he still gets back to the city regularly and will be...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Trump, on Long Island, Vows an End to Gang Violence
    By MAGGIE HABERMAN and LIZ ROBBINS - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    President Trump described the perpetrators of violent crimes as “animals” and said his administration seeks to “dismantle, decimate and eradicate” gangs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Hot Property: Chic one bedroom condo in Twin Peaks
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    A world-class designer reimagining a kitchen has punctuated the open interior of a condo in Twin Peaks.The appliance’s veneer of book-matched wood grain makes a striking contrast against the pristine white counters and cabinets.A sleek interior includes refined materials such as marble counters, Wolf ovens and designer lighting.Marble backsplashes and counters complement the waterfall edged island at the center of the kitchen.Set inside a building erected in 1963, the one-bedroom condo was recently renovated.The result is a refined interior of chic details, like the sparkling chandelier above the kitchen island.Offering an open floor plan, the unit features an elongated great room.Brightened by pendant and recessed lights, the great room also features a full length sliding glass door that opens to a balcony.Designer Mick DeGiulio remodeled the kitchen into an attractive space with integrated appliances, custom cabinetry and marble counters.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • 7-bedroom Tudor showcases ‘warmth,stunning craftsmanship and character’
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    The landmark estate sits along Orinda Country Club, and Roaring ‘20s grandeur is on full display inside the charming Tudor.“It has been extensively updated and showcases incredible warmth, stunning craftsmanship and character,” said Dana Green of Pacific Union Real Estate, who is listing 27 La Noria for $4.75 million.The grounds afford panoramic vistas of the surrounding region, a verdant oasis of tree-studded hills.Solid-core doors and hand-hewn open-beam ceilings represent some of the fine Douglas fir finishes found throughout the home.Dual seating areas offer the oversize living room plenty of space for gathering and entertaining.A mini brick backsplash rests behind the range, and the kitchen hosts a built-in spice rank, dual dishwashers and a pair of sinks.Custom cabinetry accents the eat-in kitchen as the adjoining media area includes a built-in desk.Leaded glass also appears in the master suite, this time in a French door opening to a private deck.Upgraded last year, the bathroom offers dual vanities, a soaking tub and a stall shower with rainfall head.Built in 1928, this seven-bedroom with more than 5,000 square feet of living space sits atop a 0.8-acre estate.Connecticut Bluestone patios surround the listing that includes a detached pool house with a similar design and material palette.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Felon gets 12 years for trying to steal cop’s gun
    By Joe Tacopino - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    A violent felon who attacked a police officer and attempted to steal her service weapon while he was detained in a Staten Island hospital was sentenced to 12 years in prison on Monday. Dante Martin will serve 12 years to life for attacking the officer in his attempt to escape Richmond University Medical Center, where...

    Source: New York Post: News
contempra fine cabinetry and custom fabrications inc staten island ny