construction management software, inc.

17065 camino san bernardo
suite 150
san diego, california 92127

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4606931

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Cloudbeds Raises $9M to Expand its Technology, Brand Awareness
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Cloudbeds, a cloud-based provider of hospitality management software, said today it has raised slightly more than $9 million in Series B financing to expand its software-as-a-service platform and broaden awareness of its brand. The San Diego company describes the financing as its first institutional round, and said it brings total funding for the five-year-old startup […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Austin’s Riskpulse Formed in the Vortex of Two Weather-Tech Startups
    By David Holley - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Austin—For businesses that ship anything from mayonnaise to car parts, a change in temperature or an unexpected storm can mean bigger problems than just rotten eggs or stalled repairs. In this age of “just in time manufacturing,” entire factories might need to halt production if the right parts aren’t delivered, potentially costing thousands of dollars […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Teradata Acquires San Diego’s StackIQ to Strengthen Cloud Business
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Dayton, OH-based Teradata (NYSE: TDC), which has roughly 1,000 employees at its Teradata Labs engineering unit in San Diego, says today it has acquired StackIQ, a six-year-old startup near San Diego that specializes in software used to automate datacenters in the cloud. Financial terms of the deal were not disclosed. But reading between the lines, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • CyberTech Founder Andersen Named to Head Nxt Robotics Startup
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Nxt Robotics, a San Diego startup developing robots for private security, has named San Diego CyberHive and CyberTech founder Darin Anderson as CEO. Jeff Debrosse, the San Diego cybersecurity expert who founded Nxt Robotics in 2014, will continue as CTO, according to a statement from the company. Andersen and Debrosse worked together a decade ago […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Changes at UC San Diego Emphasize New Role as “Innovation Engine”
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    A new program intended to teach engineering and business students how to drive innovations from concept to commercialization reflects a new imperative at UC San Diego. The business of tech transfer, which generates revenue by licensing technologies invented at UC San Diego, is giving way to a broader mission for the university as an engine […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Startup Pioneers EV-to-Grid Technology in Pilot at UC San Diego
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Nuvve, a San Diego cleantech startup, has begun a pilot project with UC San Diego that is intended to demonstrate the feasibility of using electric vehicles as a kind of collective energy storage reservoir for the power grid. After securing a $4.2 million grant from the California Energy Commission this week, Nuvve and UC San […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
construction management software inc san diego ny