construction management & development - florida, LLC

850 richards street, suite 200
honolulu, hawaii 96813

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4429677

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
FLORIDA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT & DEVELOPMENT - FLORIDA, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Why Are New Malls Being Built During A Retail Apocalypse?
    By Laura Northrup - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    With a record number of recent retail bankruptcies, and national waves of store closings, how is it that there are more malls being built or expanded? Construction on shopping centers and even on enclosed malls is at its highest level since the summer of 2008. Are real estate developers in denial?No, they’re not. It’s just that in-person retail …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC
    By Ruth McCambridge - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Have you heard of the large and often anonymous LLC-based funder that just bought majority shares in The Atlantic?

    The post The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Latest: Honolulu mayor pushing bill requiring sprinklers
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    In the wake of a fire that killed three people, Honolulu Mayor Kirk Caldwell is planning to push a bill requiring sprinklers in all high-rise buildings regardless of when they were constructed.According to the International Code Council, several cities require sprinklers in existing high-rises regardless of when the buildings were erected including Los Angeles, Houston, San Antonio, San Diego, Chicago and Philadelphia.Police aren't treating the Honolulu high-rise apartment building where three people died in a fire as a crime scene.The morning after the blaze in the Marco Polo building, some people were able to take photos of the charred 26th floor.Fire investigators have determined where a deadly fire began in a Honolulu high-rise apartment building, but they're still working to identify the cause.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Using Your Phone While Crossing The Street In Honolulu Could Cost You As Much As $99
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Looking at one’s phone while walking might not seem like too difficult of a task, but every once in a while it proves to be a painful endeavor, take the woman looking at her phone who tripped over a door in the sidewalk and fell into a utility room. The city of Honolulu wants to prevent these types of …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • The Latest: High-rise apartment owners describe damage
    Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    A Hawaiian Airlines in-flight manager and his mother were among the victims of a high-rise fire in Honolulu.Pearl City Community Church Pastor Phil Reller told The Honolulu Star-Advertiser (http://bit.ly/2tXsf7e ) that police confirmed that two of the victims in the Honolulu high-rise fire are his mother and brother.In an emailed statement to The Associated Press on Saturday, Robin Sparling, vice president of in-flight services at the airline, said Reller was a talented manager and caring co-worker and we will miss him terribly.Photos taken Saturday by a KITV (http://www.kitv.com ) reporter show the charred remains on the 26th floor of a high-rise apartment building in Honolulu where three people were found dead after a blaze on Friday.Most residents will be allowed back into a high-rise apartment building in Honolulu after a deadly fire killed three people.The Honolulu Fire Department says in a Saturday release that most residents of the 36-story Marco Polo apartment building should be able to return, but three floors will remain closed because of heavy smoke, water and fire damage.The fire started on the 26th floor Friday afternoon, forcing residents to evacuate the wave-shaped building near the tourist destination of Waikiki.The fire department says 12 other people were treated for injuries, and five were transported to hospitals in serious condition.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
construction management amp development florida llc honolulu ny