constreal general builder and consultant LLC

1013 centre rd., suite 403-a
wilmington, delaware 19805

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4503671

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CONSTREAL GENERAL BUILDER AND CONSULTANT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Jeff Sessions Says He’ll Stay On As Attorney General Despite Trump Trashing Him To The ‘NY Times’
    By emmieodea - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Jeff Sessions is proud of the work he's doing at the Justice Department and isn't going anywhere "as long as it's appropriate."

    Source: Uproxx
  • Catalant Scoops Up $41M to Boost Business Consulting Marketplace
    By Jeff Engel - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    It’s officially summer in Boston—the mercury is rising, and the venture capital is flowing. The latest local startup to cash in is Catalant Technologies, which on Tuesday morning announced it received a $41 million investment. Catalant joins CloudHealth Technologies, which announced a $46 million Series D funding round on Tuesday. And last week, Rubius Therapeutics […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • SFFilm Festival pays tribute to its builders
    By Leah Garchik - Tuesday Apr 11, 2017

    The SFFilm Festival’s bash at YBCA on Friday, April 7, provided filmmakers and film fans with a kind of recreational respite.There was talk of movies and stars and distributors, of course, but there was also pleasant random conversation.Fred Levin, son of Irving Levin, the movie house owner who 60 years ago founded the festival, told Sheila Ortona, wife of Italian consul general Lorenzo Ortona, that 61 years ago, the Italian consul general had approached his dad, telling him that high-end department stores were going to be featuring Italian wares and clothing for a week.On Sunday, April 9, friends and admirers (and he has many) gathered at the Castro to pay tribute to Tom Luddy, winner of this year’s Mel Novikoff Award, which is given to “an individual or institution whose work has enhanced the film-going public’s appreciation of world cinema.”Luddy’s cultural interests go beyond filmmaking — notably, to music and art and food, particularly Bay Area passions — but the award paid tribute most of all to him as a “deeply human bridge-builder,” said SFFilm Executive Director Noah Cowan.Luddy was cited for personal generosity — his appreciation of filmmaking masters and his championing of filmmaking newcomers — and for his wizardry at connecting them.Waters said Luddy had made Chez Panisse famous, by bringing film people there; afterward, Etheredge said the same of Tosca.Peter Becker of the Criterion Collection of movies described a summer afternoon (presumably in the Wine Country) when Luddy, Wim Wenders, Akira Kurosawa and Francis Coppola attended a county fair together, and Coppola’s vehicle broke down.On Thursday, April 6, every seat in every pew at Grace Cathedral was filled with people mourning the sudden death of Charlot Malin, 48.Morricone’s “Gabriel’s Oboe” was played by members of the San Francisco Opera Orchestra with soloist Mingjia Liu, that group’s principal oboe, the plaintive sound wafted to the vaulted ceiling.Afterward, the crowd spilled out into the plaza, reassured on this cloudy but warm afternoon to find old friends and share good thoughts about Charlot.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Leah Garchik
  • Sprout Social launches Twitter bot builder
    By Khari Johnson - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In the latest move to bring more bots to Twitter Direct Messages, Sprout Social today announced the launch of its Bot Builder platform. Bot Builder is geared toward helping social media, customer service, and engagement teams create their own Twitter bots for conversations in Direct Messages. Like bot-maker platforms for other chat apps, Bot Builder […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Charter Urges Judge To Throw Out NY's Suit Over Slow Web Connections
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Cable company Charter is asking a judge to dismiss a lawsuit by New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman, who alleges that the company duped consumers by delivering slower-than-advertised broadbandspeeds.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
constreal general builder and consultant llc wilmington ny